Achievements

Academic Achievement

  • Excellent Performance of Onkar Dagde , Prathmesh Pujari , Yogeshwari Gulhane In Scholarship Exam 2017-18.(Secondary Level Std. 8th)
  • Excellent Performance of Yuthika Jadhav, Prisha Mundada, Vedant Patil in Scholarship Exam 2017-18.(Primary Level Std. 5th)
  • Our 40 students out of 59 of std.XII have successfully cracked 1st Level of NDA i.e. written exam and qualified for the 2nd Level.( SSB Interview) 
  • Our 6 students qualified for 2nd level of Dr. Homi Bhabaha Bal Vaidyanik Examination. 
    From Std. 9th Omkar Dagade, Aditya Dixit, Parth Adagaonkar
    From Std. 6th Parth Muley, Lobhas Rane, Mithilesh Deshpande
  • In the second level of NDA, our 16 students qulified and going to serve as officers in Arrmy, Navy and Air Force
  • Our 47 students passed NTS Exam and two students Master Anway Deshpande and Manasi Ingale got selected for second level of NTS Exam.

Sports Achievements

  • Our school student Miss Shravani Sharad Deshmukh (VII Ramanujan) has secured GOLD MEDAL in State Level Kick Boxing Competition at Raigad and got selected for National Level.
  • Our school students Dhananjay Ghorpade, Pauras Jagtap, Dattatray Pimparkar, Darshil Ingale, Pranav Kakade, Atharva Borikar have achieved 3rd place at State Level Tennikoit Tournament at    Nasik under 17 category organized by DSO Nasik.
  • Sanket Pawar represented our school on State Level in Squy Martial Arts State Level and secured Bronze Medal
  • Bhakti Wagh participated in State Level Taikwando.
  • The students of under 14 Girls team have achieved WINNER trophy in Volley ball organized by DSO. (District Level)
  • The students of Soft ball team (Girls) have achieved WINNER trophy organized by DSO. (District Level)
  • The students of under 14 team have achieved Runner up trophy in Cricket organized by DSO. (District Level)
  • Aurangabad District Gymnastic Association has organized District Championship, our school students Yutika B. Jadhav & Adwait A. Waze got Gold medal & both of them are selected for State Championship.
  • The students of Basketball Girls as well as boys team have achieved 3rd position in Wockhardt School Tournament.

Cultural Achievement

  • Our school choir group has achieved 3rd prize among 42 schools in Lokmat Campus Club Inter- school Patriotic Group Song competition.
  • Special Award to our school student Miss. Shravani Dandge for best Tabala Player in Lokmat Campus Club Group Song Competition. 
  • Our school choir group has achieved 1st prize Patriotic Group song Competition organised by MCN Hathway
  • Our school choir group has achieved 1st prize Patriotic Group song Competition organised by Giant’s
  • Our school’s Dance troop has received Best Performance Award which was organized by Lion’s Club. 
  • Ramkrishna Mission has organsied Prose Recitation Competition and our 24 students have secured Awards.

Workshop for the students

  • Fine arts department of P.S.B.A. English School has organized the live demonstration of famous sculptor artist Mr. Shubham Salve. Where in selected students from Std 7th, 8th and 10th participated in this workshop.
  • SHY Foundation  has organized a workshop specially for girls health and hygiene. 

Get in touch with Us

If you've any enquirey, let us know we'll call you back.

School Address:

Padmashri Shankar Bapu Apegaonkar English School

Gut No 46, At Hirapur Shivar , Post Warud Kazi, Via Chikhalthana, Jalna Road, Aurangabad.(M.S)

Phone: +91 7774041223

Email: psbaenglishschool@rediffmail.Com

Website: www.psbaschool.com

Office Address:

Aditya Nagar, Near Laxminarayan Mangal Karyalaya, Garkheda Area, Aurangabad (M.S)

Phone: +91 7774041225

School Timings

8.10 am to 2.40 pm Short Recess:9.50 am- 10 am

Long Recess:11.50 am- 12.20 pm

2nd & 4th Saturday Holiday